FREE SHIPPING AND RETURNS

Privacy Policy

INFORMATIVE

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (GDPR) and request for consent for the processing of personal data. Data controller:Claudio Tonello Srl | Via dell'Industria 65, 31041 Cornuda (TV) | E-mail:privacy@claudiotonello.it Purpose and legal basis of the processing The user's personal data will be processed for the following purposes:
  1. Operational management and site security and statistical processing on navigation
  2. Sending information material via newsletters. This treatment requires your explicit consent.
  3. Invitation to promotional events via newsletters. This treatment requires your explicit consent.
  4. Compliance with legal obligations. This treatment does NOT require your explicit consent.
  5. Fulfillment of contractual or pre-contractual obligations. This treatment does NOT require your explicit consent.
The purposes of points 1, 2 and 3 are the legitimate interest of the Data Controller; the purposes of points 4 and 5 are compliance with legal obligations.

Recipients of personal data
As part of the aforementioned purposes, your data may be disclosed for information and promotional reasons: 1. To business partners in which CLAUDIO TONELLO SRL participates; 2. To companies and professional operators who provide electronic data processing, administrative-accounting and IT consultancy services, as well as services related to the previous points; 3. To companies and professional bodies used for statistical survey services and/or market research and/or marketing surveys. Data transfer to third countries The Data Controller may transfer user data to third parties not belonging to the European Union, all in compliance with the principles indicated in articles 45 and 46 of the GDPR relating to the existence of an adequacy decision by the European Commission or adequate guarantees. Data Retention Period The personal information will be kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the specific purposes of the processing for which the user has expressed his consent and, specifically, for the time necessary to the fulfillment of contractual obligations ; in any case, no later than 10 years from the time of collection of your data. Rights of the interested party The user may, at any time, exercise the following rights:
  1. Access to personal data:obtain confirmation or not that data concerning you is being processed and, in this case, access to the following information:the purposes, the categories of data, the recipients, the retention period, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, the right to request the rectification or cancellation or limitation of the processing or opposition to the processing itself as well as the existence of an automated decision-making process
  2. Request for rectification or cancellation of the same or limitation of the treatments concerning him;"limitation"means the marking of stored data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;
  3. Opposition to processing:to oppose for reasons connected with your particular situation to the processing of data for the performance of a task of public interest or for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller;
  4. Data portability:in the case of automated processing carried out on the basis of consent or in execution of a contract, to receive the data concerning him in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device; in particular, the data will be provided to you by the Data Controller in .xml format, or similar;
  5. Revocation of consent to processing for marketing purposes, both direct and indirect, market research and profiling; the exercise of this right does not in any way prejudice the lawfulness of the treatments carried out before the revocation;
  6. Propose a complaint pursuant to art. 77 GDPR to the competent supervisory authority based on your habitual residence, place of work or place of violation of your rights; for Italy, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data is competent, which can be contacted via the contact details shown on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it .
The aforementioned rights may be exercised by sending a specific request to the Data Controller through the contact channels indicated in art. 1 of this information. Requests relating to the exercise of the user's rights will be processed without undue delay and, in any case, within one month of the request; only in cases of particular complexity and in the number of requests, this deadline may be extended by a further 2 (two) months. Communication and provision of data The provision of data by the user is mandatory as it is necessary for the provision of the requested service. Therefore, any refusal by the user to provide the data may result in the failure to provide the service, to the extent that such data are necessary for these purposes. For any request, information or clarification, please write to privacy@claudiotonello.it or call +39 0423 630072.